Game # 130
Playoffs
07:15pm
2020-03-01
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 130
Playoffs
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
0 1 12
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
07:15pm, 2020-03-01
Mount Pearl Blades
(23-3-0)
MP Blades
(23-3-0)
1 3 15
Box Rink: Glacier (1)
Visitor: Matthew Stapleton (05:12 2nd) Joseph Oldford (02:40 3rd)
Home: Riley Gill (14:49 1st) Nathan Dunne (03:32 2nd) Nicholas French (12:12 2nd) Noah Rowe (12:25 2nd) Tyler Power (16:46 3rd)
Game # 131
Playoffs
08:45pm
2020-03-02
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 131
Playoffs
CBR Renegades
(20-4-0)
CBR Renegades
(20-4-0)
1 2 14
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
08:45pm, 2020-03-02
Avalon Capitals
(11-17-0)
Avalon Capitals
(11-17-0)
1 1 46
Box Rink: Goulds Sports Arena
Visitor: Nick Gosse (18:01 1st) Tyler Wall (06:07 2nd) Tyler Nickson - PP (09:15 2nd) Aaron Greenham (11:19 3rd)
Home: Grant Lane (08:57 1st) Alexander Saunders - PP (13:33 2nd) Regan Seymour (04:06 3rd) Jared Lush (09:22 3rd) Sean Hickey (13:51 3rd) Jared Lush - EN (19:49 3rd)
Game # 132
Playoffs
06:15pm
2020-03-04
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 132
Playoffs
CBN Stars
(17-7-0)
CBN Stars
(17-7-0)
3 3 410
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
06:15pm, 2020-03-04
Southern Shore Breakers
(13-15-0)
SS Breakers
(13-15-0)
1 0 23
Box Rink: Ken Williams Southern Shore Arena
Visitor: Ryan Williams (08:58 1st) Luke Akerman - PP (15:31 1st) Kyle Tetford (17:52 1st) Mark Barrett - PP (05:33 2nd) Ethan Crosbie (06:54 2nd) David Hibbs (12:16 2nd) Luke Akerman (07:27 3rd) Braedon Carlson (12:12 3rd) Ryan Williams (14:19 3rd) Darcy Dawe (18:33 3rd)
Home: Shamus Sloane (03:33 1st) Ryan Howlett (07:11 3rd) Donovan Warren - PP (08:10 3rd)
Game # 134
Playoffs
07:30pm
2020-03-06
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 134
Playoffs
Southern Shore Breakers
(13-15-0)
SS Breakers
(13-15-0)
2 2 15
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
07:30pm, 2020-03-06
CBN Stars
(17-7-0)
CBN Stars
(17-7-0)
1 4 27
Box Rink: Bay Arena
Visitor: Chandler Warren - PP (08:52 1st) Brendan Houlihan (14:52 1st) AJ Doyle (09:28 2nd) Ryan Howlett (19:58 2nd) Riley Spurrell - PP (03:01 3rd)
Home: Luke Akerman (17:52 1st) Braedon Carlson (09:00 2nd) David Hibbs (14:27 2nd) Cameron Simms (18:23 2nd) Ryan Williams (18:59 2nd) Mark Barrett (18:04 3rd) Ryan Williams (19:59 3rd)
Game # 133
Playoffs
08:20pm
2020-03-06
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 133
Playoffs
St. John`s Caps
(19-7-0)
St. John`s Caps
(19-7-0)
1 2 14
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
08:20pm, 2020-03-06
Trinity Placentia Flyers
(11-15-0)
TP Flyers
(11-15-0)
2 1 03
Box Rink: Trinity Placentia Stadium
Visitor: Matthew Mills - PP (04:22 1st) Dylan Mackenzie (00:59 2nd) Paul Norman - PP (18:08 2nd) Paul Norman - PP (09:08 3rd)
Home: Justin Edison - PP (11:36 1st) Lyndon Thorne - PP (16:03 1st) William Hickey (07:25 2nd)
Game # 135
Playoffs
02:30pm
2020-03-08
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 135
Playoffs
CBR Renegades
(20-4-0)
CBR Renegades
(20-4-0)
4 2 39
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
02:30pm, 2020-03-08
Avalon Capitals
(11-17-0)
Avalon Capitals
(11-17-0)
0 0 00
Box Rink: Feildian Gardens
Visitor: Tyler Nickson - PP (02:32 1st) Drew Stonehouse (06:36 1st) Lucas Osmond (12:29 1st) Tyler Nickson (19:54 1st) Tyler Nickson (13:51 2nd) Drew Stonehouse - PP (14:09 2nd) Evan Bennett - SH (03:04 3rd) Nick Gosse (05:15 3rd) Tyler Nickson (07:02 3rd)
Game # 136
Playoffs
07:45pm
2020-03-08
1ST2ND3RDOT
Game # 136
Playoffs
Mount Pearl Blades
(23-3-0)
MP Blades
(23-3-0)
2 0 114
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
07:45pm, 2020-03-08
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
0 2 103
Box Rink: Jack Byrne Arena
Visitor: Mitchell McGrath (08:12 1st) Michael Maloney (09:28 1st) Jack Keough (15:18 3rd) Adam Nolan (06:44 OT)
Home: Ryan Ricketts (05:49 2nd) Stephen Crant - PP (13:03 2nd) Kyle Rumsey - PP (07:08 3rd)
Game # 137
Playoffs
07:15pm
2020-03-10
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 137
Playoffs
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
4 1 16
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
07:15pm, 2020-03-10
Mount Pearl Blades
(23-3-0)
MP Blades
(23-3-0)
1 1 24
Box Rink: Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)
Visitor: Eric Power (03:21 1st) Matthew Stapleton (04:41 1st) Patrick Farrell (05:51 1st) Brady Holwell (13:44 1st) Brady Holwell - SH (04:48 2nd) Ryan Ricketts - EN (18:43 3rd)
Home: Michael Maloney (18:36 1st) Mitchell McGrath - PP (04:05 2nd) Nicholas French (09:00 3rd) Tyler Power (12:56 3rd)
Game # 138
Playoffs
08:10pm
2020-03-11
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 138
Playoffs
Avalon Capitals
(11-17-0)
Avalon Capitals
(11-17-0)
0 0 11
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
08:10pm, 2020-03-11
CBR Renegades
(20-4-0)
CBR Renegades
(20-4-0)
1 0 45
Box Rink: CBS Arena
Visitor: Jacob Walsh (01:16 3rd)
Home: Kent Gillingham (06:02 1st) Aaron Greenham - PP (02:38 3rd) Tyler Wall (03:19 3rd) Brad Connors (09:20 3rd) Nathan Tucker - SH (11:28 3rd)
Game # 139
Playoffs
09:10pm
2020-03-11
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 139
Playoffs
Trinity Placentia Flyers
(11-15-0)
TP Flyers
(11-15-0)
2 0 35
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
09:10pm, 2020-03-11
St. John`s Caps
(19-7-0)
St. John`s Caps
(19-7-0)
2 0 24
Box Rink: Twin Rinks (1)
Visitor: Lyndon Thorne - PP (04:23 1st) Liam Shea (14:33 1st) Michael Pittman - PP (13:36 3rd) Andrew Mercer (14:14 3rd) Jordan Pomeroy (18:05 3rd)
Home: Thomas Hagan - PP (02:45 1st) Kyle McGrath (11:44 1st) Jakob Hann (07:27 3rd) Kyle McGrath (09:08 3rd)
Game # 140
Playoffs
08:15pm
2020-03-12
1ST2ND3RD
Game # 140
Playoffs
St. John`s Caps
(19-7-0)
St. John`s Caps
(19-7-0)
0 1 12
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
08:15pm, 2020-03-12
Trinity Placentia Flyers
(11-15-0)
TP Flyers
(11-15-0)
2 0 13
Box Rink: Trinity Placentia Stadium
Visitor: Murray Byrne (05:05 2nd) Daniel Rice (09:13 3rd)
Home: Justin Edison (10:07 1st) Lyndon Thorne (14:52 1st) Andrew Mercer (02:04 3rd)
Game # 141
Playoffs
08:15pm
2020-03-13
Game # 141
Playoffs
Mount Pearl Blades
(23-3-0)
MP Blades
(23-3-0)
Jack Byrne Arena
Torbay, NL
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
08:15pm, 2020-03-13
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
Northeast Eagles
(9-17-0)
Friday, March 13th 2020
08:15pm