Chase Wellon  |  #20


LW  |  164 lbs  |  5' -9  |  YOB: 2003  |   CBR Junior RenegadesRenegades


Follow

Chase Wellon

YOB: 2003
Hometown: C.B.S.
Shoots: Left
Position: LW
Height: 5' -9
Weight: 164 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 5th7:15pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 10th07:45pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 8th08:15pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 15th7:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 25th07:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 28th8:35pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 4th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League141061631004
TOTALS141061631004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 21st, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-3)01100000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (7-3)20200000
Tuesday, November 2nd, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (4-1)30310000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-1)11210000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-2)30311000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (3-2)11200000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (10-4)01100002
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsW (5-1)02200000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-3)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away744810000
Home762821004
vs CBN Junior Stars102200000
vs St. John`s Junior Caps220200000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals302200002
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers241510000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades200000000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles241521000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors200000002
In Losses200000000
In Wins121061631004
November421300000
October9851331002
September100000002
Friday313400000
Saturday8821021004
Sunday211210000
Tuesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Spirit Falcons 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020112300000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
202022101020501018
Holy Spirit Falcons
Metro High School Hockey
202085121710000
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2019300000004
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
20193011819200023
Holy Spirit Falcons
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019110100000
Holy Spirit Falcons
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019111200000
Holy Spirit Falcons
Metro
201911951420104
Holy Spirit Falcons
Metro
2018105101500002
Holy Spirit Falcons
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018110110000
Holy Spirit Falcons
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018322410006
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2018400000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201830841240006
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
201736243155500020
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
Marco Bantam AAA
2017311200000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2017310100006
Tri-Com Thunder
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2017401100002
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
20162511415000025
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2016300000000
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015313400000
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
201527131730300014
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
201427639100010
 

PHOTOS



[20191027]