Corey Parsons  |  #3


212 lbs  |  6'5  |  YOB: 2002  |   CBN Junior StarsStars


Follow

Corey Parsons

YOB: 2002
Hometown: Bareneed
Shoots: Right
Height: 6'5
Weight: 212 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CBN Junior Stars vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 27th08:15pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, November 30th7:00pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 3rd7:30pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 10th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th7:15pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 7th7:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 14th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 15th7:00pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaTuesday, January 25th07:00pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 4th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League1033600008
TOTALS1033600008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (8-2)11200002
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsW (6-2)01100000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (9-2)20200000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (6-1)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsL (5-2)00000000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (5-1)00000004
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-2)01100002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away401100002
Home632500006
vs CBR Junior Renegades100000004
vs St. John`s Junior Caps201100000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals100000000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers100000000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades200000000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles221300002
vs Paradise Junior Warriors111200002
In Losses200000004
In Wins833600004
November312300002
October620200004
September101100002
Friday732500006
Saturday100000000
Sunday201100002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Junior Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2020200000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
20193081826301054
Tri Pen Osprey
AAA Major U18
20193000000010
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018100000000
Ascension Astros
Tier 1
20182000000012
Ascension Astros
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2018101100000
CBN Junior Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2018200000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
20182731114100065
Tri Pen Osprey
AAA Major U18
2018500000006
Ascension Astros
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017201100002
CBN Junior Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2017300000002
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017413400000
Ascension Astros
Tier 1
2017300000002
Tri Pen Osprey
AAA Major U18
2017301100004
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201731224000034
TriPen AAA U15 Ice
U15 AAA
20162761117300060
TriPen AAA U15 Ice
AAA Major U15
2016411200006
TriPen AAA U15 Ice
U15 AAA
20152611200004
TriPen AAA U15 Ice
AAA Major U15
2015300000000
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015300000000
TriPen AAA U13 Ice
U13 AAA
201427066000026
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]