Jacob Jenkins  |  #28


For  |  185 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2002  |   CBR Junior RenegadesRenegades


Follow

Jacob Jenkins

YOB: 2002
Hometown: Gander
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 185 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, December 4th7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 5th7:15pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 10th07:45pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 8th08:15pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 15th7:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 25th07:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 28th8:35pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 4th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League1221310006
TOTALS1221310006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (7-3)00000000
Tuesday, November 2nd, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-2)10100000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (4-1)00000002
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-1)10110000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-2)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (10-4)01100000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-3)00000004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away620210000
Home601100006
vs CBN Junior Stars100000000
vs St. John`s Junior Caps200000000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals211200000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers200000002
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades100000000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles210110000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors200000004
In Losses100000000
In Wins1121310006
November200000000
October921310002
September100000004
Friday310100000
Saturday701100006
Sunday110110000
Tuesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Central Minor U18AAA Thunder
U18 AAA Minor
20191222400000
Central Minor U18AAA Thunder
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019411200000
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018210100000
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Tier 1
2018321300002
Central Ice Pak
NLMMHL
2017401100000
Central Thunder Under-18 Minor AAA
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2017301100000
Central AAA U15 IcePak
U15 AAA
2016521300000
Gander Flyers
Bantam Mega
2015411200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]