Zachary Hawco  |  #19


For  |  160 lbs  |  6'1"  |  YOB: 2003  |   St. John`s Junior CapsCaps


Follow

Zachary Hawco

YOB: 2003
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CBN Junior Stars vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 27th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps Practice Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 1st10:00pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 4th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 5th07:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps Practice Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 8th10:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, December 10th8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 11th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps Practice Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 15th10:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 7th07:45pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 8th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 14th07:30pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 15th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 29th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League1312301006
TOTALS1312301006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-2)00000000
Tuesday, November 16th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-2)00000000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (7-3)00000000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (6-2)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (4-1)01100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (9-2)11201000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (8-2)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (7-4)00000000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesW (4-2)00000002
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (11-5)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (2-1)00000002
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-1)00000000
Tuesday, September 21st, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away912301006
Home701100000
vs Waterford Valley Warriors200000000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks101100000
vs CBN Junior Stars100000000
vs CBR Junior Renegades200000002
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals200000000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers101100000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades100000002
vs Northeast Junior Eagles311201000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors300000002
In Losses602200002
In Wins1011201004
November501100000
October912301004
September200000002
Friday302200000
Saturday700000002
Sunday411201002
Tuesday200000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
PWC Cavaliers
Falcons Fall Classic
2021201100000
PWC Cavaliers 2
Metro High School Hockey
202015851300000
PWC Cavaliers
Metro High School Hockey
2020200000002
PWC Cavaliers
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019110100000
PWC Cavaliers
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019103300004
PWC Cavaliers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019210100002
PWC Cavaliers
St. John`s
20191017800002
PWC Cavaliers
Tier 2
2018301100002
PWC Cavaliers
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018310100006
PWC Cavaliers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018200000000
PWC Cavaliers
St. John`s
20181034700004
U-15 Bouncers
Under - 15
20181616163200000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
201734151126000016
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000002
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
AAA Major U15
2017310100000
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2017402200002
BNS Crushers
U15 A
2016257142110002
BNS Crushers
HNL - Bantam A
2016513400000
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015412300000
St. John`s AAA U13 Hitmen
U13 AAA
201527448000022
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]