Darcy Dawe  |  #8


LW  |  175 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2000  |   CBN Junior StarsStars


Follow

Darcy Dawe

YOB: 2000
Hometown: Coley's Point
Shoots: Left
Position: LW
Height: 5'11
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CBN Junior Stars vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, November 30th7:00pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 3rd7:30pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 10th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th7:15pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 7th7:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 14th07:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 15th7:00pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaTuesday, January 25th07:00pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 4th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSaturday, February 5th07:30pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League13044000017
TOTALS13044000017
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (7-5)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (8-2)00000002
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsW (6-2)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (9-2)00000000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (6-1)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (4-2)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (3-1)011000015
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsL (5-2)00000000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (5-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-2)01100000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (9-4)02200000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away6022000015
Home702200002
vs CBR Junior Renegades100000000
vs St. John`s Junior Caps300000000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals2011000015
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers202200000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades200000000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles201100000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors100000002
In Losses200000000
In Wins11044000017
November400000002
October7011000015
September203300000
Friday9033000017
Saturday200000000
Sunday201100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Junior Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2020100000000
CBN Junior Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201925213010041
Ascension Astros
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017300000000
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017302200000
Ascension Astros
Tier 1
2017300000002
Ascension Astros
Metro
2016100000000
Ascension Astros
Donnini`s Invitational
2016410110000
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016100000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]