Ryan Costello  |  #9


For  |  170 lbs  |  6'0''  |  YOB: 2002  |   St. John`s Junior CapsCaps


Follow

Ryan Costello

YOB: 2002
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'0''
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CBN Junior Stars vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 27th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps Practice Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 1st10:00pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 4th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 5th07:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps Practice Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 8th10:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, December 10th8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 11th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps Practice Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, December 15th10:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 7th07:45pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 8th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, January 14th07:30pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 15th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 29th08:15pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League166612100010
TOTALS166612100010
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-2)00000000
Tuesday, November 16th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-2)00000002
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (7-3)00000000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (6-2)10100000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (4-1)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (9-2)11200000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (8-2)10100000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (7-4)02200000
Saturday, October 16th, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (11-5)11200004
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (3-2)01100000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs CBN Junior StarsW (5-2)10100002
Saturday, September 25th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-1)01100000
Tuesday, September 21st, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)10110002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away842610008
Home824600002
vs CBN Junior Stars220200002
vs CBR Junior Renegades200000000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals213400004
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers200000000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades201100000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles312300000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors320210004
In Losses611200000
In Wins105510100010
November610100002
October845900006
September211210002
Friday210100000
Saturday924600002
Sunday322400004
Tuesday210110004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2020111200000
King`s Edgehill Highlanders
AAA Major U18
2019301100000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
20162619928400022
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
AAA Major U15
2016321300000
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015210100000
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
201527651100008
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
AAA Major U15
2015300000000
St. John`s AAA U13 Hitmen
U13 AAA
2014252593460008
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]