Owen Brothers  |  #51


For  |  YOB: 2003  |   Southern Shore Junior BreakersBreakers


Follow

Owen Brothers

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Bay Bulls
Position: For
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 3rd07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 4th08:15pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 10th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 12th07:30pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 4th7:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 7th07:45pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 14th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 16th7:15pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 21st8:35pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, February 4th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League1432510002
TOTALS1432510002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (4-3)00000000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (4-3)12300000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (4-1)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-3)00000002
Tuesday, October 26th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (4-1)00000000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 vs CBN Junior StarsL (6-1)10100000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-2)10110000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-2)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (6-2)00000000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsL (4-2)00000000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (9-4)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away710110000
Home722400002
vs CBN Junior Stars210100000
vs CBR Junior Renegades200000000
vs St. John`s Junior Caps200000000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals300000002
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades222410000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles100000000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors200000000
In Losses732510000
In Wins700000002
November412300000
October920210002
September100000000
Friday822400000
Saturday200000000
Sunday310110002
Tuesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Mobile Monarchs
Metro High School Hockey
202019951420106
Mobile Monarchs
Metro
201910549100020
Mobile Monarchs
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019200000000
Mobile Monarchs
Metro
2018900000000
Mobile Monarchs
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018100000000
Mobile Monarchs
Tier 2
2018200000000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
201724066000012
BNS Guardians
Bantam A
2017401100000
Mobile Monarchs
Metro
2017600000002
Mobile Monarchs
Tier 2
2017200000000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
20162402200000
BNS Guardians
HNL - Bantam A
2016610100000
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015411200000
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
20152811011100022
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]