Kent Gillingham


RW  |  185 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2000  |  


Follow

Kent Gillingham

YOB: 2000
Hometown: Conception Bay South
Shoots: Left
Position: RW
Height: 5'9
Weight: 185 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League17235000038
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)411200002
TOTALS21347000040
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, March 11th, 2020 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-1)10100000
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 @ Avalon Junior CapitalsW (9-0)00000002
Monday, March 2nd, 2020 @ Avalon Junior CapitalsL (6-4)01100000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (6-2)00000000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs CBN Junior StarsW (11-1)112000015
Friday, February 14th, 2020 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (6-2)00000002
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (8-2)00000000
Friday, January 31st, 2020 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (3-2)00000000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (6-3)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (4-1)00000002
Tuesday, November 12th, 2019 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (19-1)11200000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (6-3)00000002
Tuesday, November 5th, 2019 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (12-0)000000017
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (6-3)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away12123000025
Home9224000015
vs CBN Junior Stars1112000015
vs Trinity Placentia Junior Flyers300000002
vs St. John`s Junior Caps200000000
vs Avalon Junior Capitals511200002
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers400000002
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades300000002
vs Northeast Junior Eagles101100000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors2112000017
In Losses501100000
In Wins16336000040
December100000000
February6112000017
January200000000
March311200002
November6112000021
October100000000
September201100000
Friday400000002
Monday101100000
Saturday10123000015
Sunday300000006
Tuesday2112000017
Wednesday110100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBR Junior Renegades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201917235000038
CBR Junior Renegades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2018612300006
CBR Junior Renegades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2017710110002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017303300002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Tier 1
2017332500002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017343711000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Metro
201714131427520029
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017334711002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Tournament of Heart
20173112100018
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Tournament of Heart
2016331400000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
20163013112430108
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2016302200002
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016213400000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
The Fred Squires Shield Hockey Tournament
2016211200000
Queen Elizabeth Regional High School Pioneers
Tier 1
2016111200000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Metro
2016863910000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016200000000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016304400000
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2015300000000
Queen Elizabeth Regional High School Pioneers
Tier 1
2015310100002
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201527651130006
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015320200000
Newfoundland & Labrador
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2015410100000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2014321300000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20142817122910004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]