Joshua Langmead


155 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 1999  |  


Follow

Joshua Langmead

YOB: 1999
Hometown: Torbay
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'8
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League2600000000
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)300000000
TOTALS2900000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 10th, 2020 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (10-0)00000000
Friday, February 14th, 2020 @ CBN Junior StarsL (4-3)00000000
Tuesday, February 11th, 2020 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (6-4)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs CBN Junior StarsL (4-1)00000000
Tuesday, February 4th, 2020 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (5-0)00000000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ Avalon Junior CapitalsL (9-3)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ Avalon Junior CapitalsW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (7-5)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 @ St. John`s Junior CapsL (7-4)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 @ CBN Junior StarsL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (6-3)00000000
Tuesday, October 29th, 2019 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (9-1)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (6-4)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsL (4-3)00000000
Friday, October 11th, 2019 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersL (6-5)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs CBR Junior RenegadesW (5-4)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (7-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1600000000
Home1300000000
vs CBN Junior Stars300000000
vs CBR Junior Renegades300000000
vs Trinity Placentia Junior Flyers300000000
vs St. John`s Junior Caps400000000
vs Avalon Junior Capitals400000000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers300000000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades600000000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors300000000
In Losses2000000000
In Wins900000000
December100000000
February500000000
January200000000
March300000000
November800000000
October700000000
September300000000
Friday400000000
Saturday600000000
Sunday1500000000
Tuesday400000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Junior Eagles
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2018402200004
Northeast Junior Eagles
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2017200000006
Holy Trinity High School Tigers
Tier 2
2016100000000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2016101100005
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2016200000000
Holy Trinity High School Tigers
Tier 2
2015000000000
Newfoundland & Labrador
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2015400000000
Holy Trinity Tigers
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015100000000
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2015100000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]