Joey Walsh


For  |  160 lbs  |  5'9''  |  YOB: 1999  |  


Follow

Joey Walsh

YOB: 1999
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League2771118100043
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS2871118100043
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (6-3)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (6-2)11210002
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (7-3)000000017
Friday, February 7th, 2020 @ Avalon Junior CapitalsW (2-1)01100002
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (8-2)01100000
Tuesday, January 28th, 2020 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (7-6)11200000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs CBN Junior StarsW (6-4)10100000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-0)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (5-4)03300002
Tuesday, January 7th, 2020 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (7-1)112000014
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-4)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ CBN Junior StarsL (5-4)00000004
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs CBN Junior StarsL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-5)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-4)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (7-3)10100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ CBR Junior RenegadesW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs Northeast Junior EaglesL (6-4)00000002
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-4)00000000
Tuesday, October 1st, 2019 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (13-1)21300000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away145510100039
Home1426800004
vs CBN Junior Stars310100004
vs CBR Junior Renegades301100000
vs Trinity Placentia Junior Flyers4123000017
vs Avalon Junior Capitals301100002
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers312310002
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades403300002
vs Northeast Junior Eagles400000002
vs Paradise Junior Warriors4426000014
In Losses901100006
In Wins1971017100037
December101100000
February5134100021
January7358000020
March100000000
November610100000
October622400002
September200000000
Friday301100006
Saturday1526800004
Sunday7112100019
Tuesday3437000014
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20192771118100043
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201818336000023
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201716022000020
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016300000002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
20163303100016
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
201611538000028
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Donnini`s Invitational
2016410100002
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2016330300000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016101100000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Tournament of Heart
20162101000014
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2015200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015201100002
 

PHOTOS



[20170210]

[20170210]