Joey Walsh


For  |  160 lbs  |  5'9''  |  YOB: 1999  |  

Joey Walsh

YOB: 1999
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'9''
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League2771118100043
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS2871118100043
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ FlyersW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 @ BreakersL (6-3)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ BreakersW (6-2)11210002
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ FlyersW (7-3)000000017
Friday, February 7th, 2020 @ CapitalsW (2-1)01100002
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs Renegades L (8-2)01100000
Tuesday, January 28th, 2020 @ FlyersW (7-6)11200000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 vs Stars W (6-4)10100000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 @ EaglesW (5-0)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 vs BladesW (5-4)03300002
Tuesday, January 7th, 2020 @ WarriorsW (7-1)112000014
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs WarriorsW (6-4)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ Stars L (5-4)00000004
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs FlyersW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs Stars L (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ EaglesW (7-5)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs CapitalsW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ BladesL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs EaglesW (7-4)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs WarriorsW (7-3)10100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ Renegades W (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs EaglesL (6-4)00000002
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs BreakersW (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ BladesL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs CapitalsW (5-4)00000000
Tuesday, October 1st, 2019 @ WarriorsW (13-1)21300000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs Renegades L (4-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs BladesL (6-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away145510100039
Home1426800004
vs CBN Stars 310100004
vs CBR Renegades 301100000
vs Trinity Placentia Flyers4123000017
vs Avalon Capitals301100002
vs Southern Shore Breakers312310002
vs Mount Pearl Blades403300002
vs Northeast Eagles400000002
vs Paradise Warriors4426000014
In Losses901100006
In Wins1971017100037
December101100000
February5134100021
January7358000020
March100000000
November610100000
October622400002
September200000000
Friday301100006
Saturday1526800004
Sunday7112100019
Tuesday3437000014
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. John`s Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20192771118100043
St. John`s Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201818336000023
St. John`s Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201716022000020
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016300000002
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
20163303100016
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
201611538000028
Gonzaga Vikings
Donnini`s Invitational
2016410100002
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2016330300000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016101100000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Tournament of Heart
20162101000014
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2015200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015201100002
 

PHOTOS



[20170210]

[20170210]