Daniel Rice


For  |  160 lbs  |  5'8''  |  YOB: 1998  |  


Follow

Daniel Rice

YOB: 1998
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'8''
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League176511000023
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)411200002
TOTALS217613000025
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, March 12th, 2020 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersL (3-2)10100000
Wednesday, March 11th, 2020 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersL (5-4)00000000
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (4-3)01100002
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (6-3)00000000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 @ Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-4)10100002
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (8-2)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ CBN Junior StarsL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Trinity Placentia Junior FlyersW (4-1)01100000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-5)101000015
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-4)01100000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (7-3)01100000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ CBR Junior RenegadesW (5-2)00000002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs Northeast Junior EaglesL (6-4)10100002
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-2)00000000
Tuesday, October 1st, 2019 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (13-1)22400000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (4-1)10100000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-2)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away10538000021
Home1123500004
vs CBN Junior Stars100000000
vs CBR Junior Renegades310100002
vs Trinity Placentia Junior Flyers512300002
vs Avalon Junior Capitals210100002
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers200000000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades300000002
vs Northeast Junior Eagles3213000017
vs Paradise Junior Warriors223500000
In Losses1130300004
In Wins104610000021
December101100000
February410100002
January100000000
March311200002
November5123000015
October532500004
September210100002
Friday201100002
Saturday1233600008
Sunday4101000015
Thursday110100000
Tuesday122400000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2019176511000023
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201820971630002
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
St. John`s Junior Caps
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201622111425400010
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2015201100000
Newfoundland & Labrador
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2015402200006
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015304400004
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201530121628000016
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2015311200004
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201421111324300014
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2014300000004
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2013712300000
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2013100000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]