Jacob Walsh  |  #21


165 lbs  |  5' 9  |  YOB: 2000  |   The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsCapitals


Follow

Jacob Walsh

YOB: 2000
Hometown: Gander, NL
Shoots: Left
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 165 lbs

Follow @j_walsh91
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, November 28th07:15pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 3rd7:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, December 10th8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 11th08:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 7th8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 11th7:00pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 21st8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 23rd07:30pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 28th8:35pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, February 4th8:35pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, February 11th8:35pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League1312310006
TOTALS1312310006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-1)00000000
Tuesday, November 9th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (4-1)00000000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (5-2)01100000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsL (7-4)10110000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (7-6)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (5-2)00000002
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (11-5)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs CBN Junior StarsL (3-1)00000002
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (10-4)00000002
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (3-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away712310004
Home600000002
vs CBN Junior Stars201100002
vs CBR Junior Renegades200000002
vs St. John`s Junior Caps210110000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers100000002
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades201100000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles200000000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors200000000
In Losses811210006
In Wins501100000
November401100000
October810110006
September101100000
Friday701100004
Saturday210110002
Sunday301100000
Tuesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201924156000045
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201827145100020
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017300000000
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Carbonear Collegiate Invitational Hockey Tournament
20171000000012
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Tier 1
2017200000000
Central Ice Pak
NLMMHL
20173111213010062
Central Ice Pak
AAA Major U18
2017300000002
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Central
2016200000000
Central Ice Pak
NLMMHL
201632077000032
Central Ice Pak
AAA Major U18
2016311200002
Gander Collegiate Concordes
Tier 2
2015300000000
Central Ice Pak
NLMMHL
2015300000000
Central AAA U15 IcePak
U15 AAA
201426134000025
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]