Jacob Eddy  |  #5


185 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2000  |   The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsCapitals


Follow

Jacob Eddy

YOB: 2000
Hometown: St. John's, NL
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 185 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, November 28th07:15pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 3rd7:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, December 10th8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 11th08:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 7th8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 11th7:00pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 21st8:35pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 23rd07:30pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 28th8:35pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, February 4th8:35pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, February 11th8:35pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League15112000018
TOTALS15112000018
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-1)00000002
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (5-3)00000002
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (4-3)00000004
Tuesday, November 9th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)00000002
Friday, November 5th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (5-3)00000002
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsL (7-4)10100000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (7-6)00000000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (5-2)00000002
Sunday, October 10th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (11-5)00000002
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs CBN Junior StarsL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (10-4)01100000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (5-1)00000002
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesW (3-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away811200008
Home7000000010
vs CBN Junior Stars200000000
vs CBR Junior Renegades301100002
vs St. John`s Junior Caps210100002
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers300000008
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades200000002
vs Northeast Junior Eagles100000002
vs Paradise Junior Warriors200000002
In Losses11112000014
In Wins400000004
November5000000010
October911200008
September100000000
Friday8000000010
Saturday311200002
Sunday300000004
Tuesday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2020101100000
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201918022000020
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20181002200002
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017301100000
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20171511200006
Gonzaga Vikings
Tier 1
2017200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
20172000000014
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017300000004
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
20178022000037
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016301100004
U-19 Catz
Under - 19
20161300000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
2016202200002
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2015100000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015300000002
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
201427055000010
Eastern Ice Breakers AAA
AAA Major U15
2014300000002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]