Jacob Noseworthy


180 lbs  |  5' 10  |  YOB: 2001  |  


Follow

Jacob Noseworthy

YOB: 2001
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 180 lbs

Follow @jacobnoseworth2
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League13011000012
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)400000004
TOTALS17011000016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, March 11th, 2020 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (5-1)00000000
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (9-0)00000004
Monday, March 2nd, 2020 vs CBR Junior RenegadesW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs St. John`s Junior CapsL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ CBR Junior RenegadesW (5-1)00000000
Monday, February 3rd, 2020 vs CBN Junior StarsL (7-3)00000000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (6-3)00000000
Tuesday, January 28th, 2020 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ St. John`s Junior CapsL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-1)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersL (4-3)000000012
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs CBN Junior StarsL (4-2)00000000
Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-0)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (4-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away9000000012
Home901100004
vs PWC Cavaliers 1100000000
vs CBN Junior Stars200000000
vs CBR Junior Renegades600000004
vs St. John`s Junior Caps200000000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers2000000012
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades101100000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles100000000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors300000000
In Losses11011000016
In Ties100000000
In Wins600000000
December100000000
February500000000
January100000000
March300000004
November3000000012
October400000000
September101100000
Friday1000000012
Monday300000000
Saturday901100000
Sunday200000004
Tuesday200000000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201913011000012
Waterford Valley Warriors
St. John`s
20191000000010
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2018200000002
Waterford Valley Warriors
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018311210002
Waterford Valley Warriors
Tier 2
2018200000004
Waterford Valley Warriors
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018200000002
Waterford Valley Warriors
St. John`s
20187000000010
Waterford Valley Warriors
Tier 2
2017300000000
Waterford Valley Warriors
Tournament of Heart
2017400000000
Waterford Valley Warriors
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017311200004
Waterford Valley Warriors
Carbonear Collegiate Invitational Hockey Tournament
2017100000000
Waterford Valley Warriors
St. John`s
20171302200008
Waterford Valley Warriors
Tournament of Heart
2016300000000
Avalon
HNL - Midget A
2016300000000
Waterford Valley Warriors
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016300000000
Waterford Valley Warriors
St. John`s
20161401100000
RBC Warriors
Bantam A
2015300000000
BNS Centurions
U15 A
20152313400008
RBC Gladiators
HNL Bantam A Provincials
2014500000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]