Riley Spurrell   |  #44


180 lbs  |  6'  |  YOB: 2001  |   Southern Shore Junior BreakersBreakers


Follow

Riley Spurrell

YOB: 2001
Hometown: Goulds
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 3rd07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 4th08:15pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 10th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 12th07:30pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 4th7:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 7th07:45pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 14th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 16th7:15pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 21st8:35pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, February 4th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League15761340002
TOTALS15761340002
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-1)00000000
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (4-3)11210000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 vs Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (4-3)10110000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (4-1)01100000
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsW (4-1)10100000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-3)00000000
Tuesday, October 26th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (5-2)02200000
Saturday, October 23rd, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (4-1)00000000
Friday, October 22nd, 2021 vs CBN Junior StarsL (6-1)00000000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 @ Mount Pearl Junior BladesL (6-2)10100000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (5-2)00000000
Friday, October 8th, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (6-2)21320000
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsL (4-2)10100000
Friday, September 24th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (9-4)01100002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away7461030002
Home830310000
vs CBN Junior Stars201100002
vs CBR Junior Renegades200000000
vs St. John`s Junior Caps211200000
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals311210000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades220210000
vs Northeast Junior Eagles221320000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors212300000
In Losses731410002
In Wins845930000
November532520000
October943720000
September101100002
Friday942620002
Saturday201100000
Sunday331420000
Tuesday102200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Southern Shore Junior Breakers
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2020101100000
Southern Shore Junior Breakers
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201919235100010
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018000000000
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2018401100000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
20183261117300016
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Tier 1
2018100000002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018302200000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
20181422400002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017020200000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017314500000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Tier 1
2017100000000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
20171726800006
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201732257100020
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2017301100000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016400000002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016202200000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2016600000002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016300000002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
201614268200014
St. Kevin`s High School Mavericks
Tier 1
2016303300002
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
U15 AAA
20152718910002
St. John`s AAA U15 Hitmen
AAA Major U15
2015300000000
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015202200000
RBC Gladiators
HNL Bantam A Provincials
2014500000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]