Riley Spurrell


180 lbs  |  6'  |  YOB: 2001  |  

Riley Spurrell

YOB: 2001
Hometown: Goulds
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League19235100010
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)312310000
TOTALS22358200010
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ Stars L (7-5)10110000
Wednesday, March 4th, 2020 vs Stars L (10-3)01100000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ Stars L (4-3)01100000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 vs CapsW (6-3)00000000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 @ Renegades W (5-4)10110000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 vs CapsL (6-2)00000000
Friday, February 14th, 2020 vs Renegades L (6-2)00000000
Tuesday, February 11th, 2020 @ EaglesW (6-4)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 vs FlyersW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 @ CapitalsW (6-3)00000008
Friday, January 31st, 2020 @ Stars W (8-5)10100000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ FlyersL (7-5)00000002
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ Stars L (11-8)02200000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs Renegades L (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ BladesL (9-1)00000000
Sunday, November 24th, 2019 @ FlyersL (5-4)01100000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs EaglesW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ Renegades L (7-3)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs Stars L (6-1)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 vs CapitalsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ CapitalsW (6-2)00000000
Friday, November 1st, 2019 vs BladesL (3-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away12347200010
Home1001100000
vs CBN Stars 624610000
vs CBR Renegades 410110000
vs Trinity Placentia Flyers301100002
vs St. John`s Caps200000000
vs Avalon Capitals300000008
vs Mount Pearl Blades200000000
vs Northeast Eagles200000000
In Losses1315610002
In Wins920210008
December200000000
February811210008
January312300002
March211210000
November701100000
Friday1023510000
Saturday6101100010
Sunday401100000
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday101100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Southern Shore Breakers
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201919235100010
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018302200000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
20181422400002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Tier 1
2018100000002
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
20183261117300016
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018000000000
East Coast Blizzard
(IceJam) Major Midget
2017301100000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017020200000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
20171726800006
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Tier 1
2017100000000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017314500000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201732257100020
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016400000002
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2016600000002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
201614268200014
St. Kevin`s High School Mavericks
Tier 1
2016303300002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016300000002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016202200000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2015300000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20152718910002
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015202200000
RBC Gladiators
HNL Bantam A Provincials
2014500000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]