Brandon Knight  |  #20


For  |  190 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2001  |   Mount Pearl Junior BladesBlades


Follow

Brandon Knight

YOB: 2001
Hometown: Mount Pearl
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 190 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, November 28th07:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 3rd07:45pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 5th7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, December 10th7:30pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals DF Barnes ArenaFriday, January 7th8:35pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 9th7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, January 15th08:15pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 16th7:15pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 23rd7:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, January 29th7:00pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, January 30th07:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Saturday, February 5th7:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League151292102006
TOTALS151292102006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 @ The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsW (6-1)22401000
Tuesday, November 23rd, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-4)01100000
Sunday, November 21st, 2021 vs CBR Junior RenegadesW (6-0)01100000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs Northeast Junior EaglesW (11-3)02200000
Friday, November 12th, 2021 @ Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (4-3)10100002
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-2)21300000
Sunday, October 31st, 2021 vs CBN Junior StarsL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ CBR Junior RenegadesL (3-1)00000002
Sunday, October 24th, 2021 @ Northeast Junior EaglesW (7-0)11200000
Sunday, October 17th, 2021 vs Southern Shore Junior BreakersW (6-2)20200000
Friday, October 15th, 2021 @ CBN Junior StarsL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, October 9th, 2021 @ St. John`s Junior CapsW (3-2)11200002
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs St. John`s Junior CapsW (2-1)00000000
Tuesday, September 28th, 2021 @ Paradise Junior WarriorsW (6-3)30301000
Sunday, September 26th, 2021 vs The Bigs Avalon Junior CapitalsL (3-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away8851302006
Home744800000
vs CBN Junior Stars200000000
vs CBR Junior Renegades201100002
vs St. John`s Junior Caps211200002
vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals222401000
vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers230300002
vs Northeast Junior Eagles213400000
vs Paradise Junior Warriors352701000
In Losses400000002
In Wins111292102004
November6571201002
October742600004
September230301000
Friday332501002
Saturday211200004
Sunday8551000000
Tuesday231401000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
O`Donel Patriots
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018211210002
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201831161228600054
Mount Pearl Junior Blades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2018000000000
Pinnacle Growlers
AAA Major U18
2018400000000
O`Donel Patriots
Tier 1
2018223500000
O`Donel Patriots
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018351610004
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
20181118163421006
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
201711549100050
O`Donel Patriots
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017220200000
O`Donel Patriots
Tournament of Heart
2017402200002
O`Donel Patriots
Tier 1
2017200000000
Maple Leafs
AAA Major U18
2017300000000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201731841210006
St. Johns Maple Leafs
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
20173011000027
O`Donel High School Patriots
Tier 1
2016200000000
O`Donel Patriots
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2016300000000
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
2016944800000
Mount Pearl
HNL - Midget A
20163000000014
O`Donel Patriots
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016201100004
O`Donel Patriots
Donnini`s Invitational
2016425701000
O`Donel Patriots
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016100000000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
20152891120200022
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2015301100000
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015311200002
RBC Guardians
HNL Bantam A Provincials
2014521300000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]