`
 
 
 Chris Martell
Mount Pearl Blades
 
Follow #28 C | Mount Pearl Blades
 
Hometown: St John's
YOB: 2001
Shot: left
Height: 5'10
Weight: 140
Position: C
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League193811000063
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)301100006
TOTALS223912000069
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 10th, 2020 vs EaglesL (6-4)00000002
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 @ EaglesW (4-3)00000002
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 vs EaglesW (5-2)01100002
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 vs EaglesW (10-0)00000000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs WarriorsW (12-1)10100000
Thursday, February 20th, 2020 @ FlyersW (4-0)00000002
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 @ EaglesW (5-2)011000025
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs CapitalsW (7-2)01100000
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ Renegades W (3-2)00000004
Tuesday, January 14th, 2020 @ WarriorsW (11-1)202000012
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 vs WarriorsW (10-0)03300000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs CapitalsL (3-2)000000014
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs BreakersW (9-1)01100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ Renegades W (2-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ WarriorsW (10-0)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ Stars L (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ CapitalsW (5-1)00000002
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs Stars W (8-0)00000002
Friday, November 1st, 2019 @ BreakersW (3-1)01100000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ Stars W (7-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs CapsW (6-2)01100002
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs FlyersW (4-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away11224000047
Home11178000022
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Stars 300000002
CBR Renegades 200000004
Trinity Placentia Flyers200000002
St. John`s Caps101100002
Avalon Capitals3011000016
Southern Shore Breakers202200000
Northeast Eagles5022000031
Paradise Warriors4336000012
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses3000000016
In Wins193912000053
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December2011000014
February4112000027
January4246000016
March301100006
November601100004
October201100002
September100000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday301100000
Saturday510100006
Sunday11088000047
Thursday100000002
Tuesday2202000014
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Mount Pearl Blades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20181123500000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2018144812001038
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
201713314100010
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2017300000000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2016400000000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201523639100047

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]