`
 
 
Tyler Power
Celtics
 
Follow  LW | Celtics
 
Hometown: Mount Pearl
YOB: 1999
Shot: 
Height: 5'9
Weight: 165
Position: LW
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League2641115000038
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)320200002
TOTALS2961117000040
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, March 10th, 2020 vs EaglesL (6-4)10100002
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 @ EaglesW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 vs EaglesW (5-2)10100000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 vs EaglesW (10-0)13400000
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs WarriorsW (12-1)10100000
Thursday, February 20th, 2020 @ FlyersW (4-0)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 vs FlyersW (5-2)01100000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs BreakersW (5-3)00000002
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 @ EaglesW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs CapitalsW (7-2)00000002
Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ Renegades W (3-2)00000002
Tuesday, January 14th, 2020 @ WarriorsW (11-1)02200000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 vs WarriorsW (10-0)00000002
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ CapsL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs CapitalsL (3-2)01100000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs BreakersW (9-1)01100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ Renegades W (2-1)01100002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ WarriorsW (10-0)10100000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ Stars L (4-2)00000002
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 vs CapsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ CapitalsW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs Renegades L (6-3)00000004
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs Stars W (8-0)10100004
Friday, November 1st, 2019 @ BreakersW (3-1)00000004
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ EaglesW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ Stars W (7-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs CapsW (6-2)01100000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs FlyersW (4-1)011000012
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ CapsW (6-2)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14134000012
Home155813000028
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Stars 310100006
CBR Renegades 301100008
Trinity Placentia Flyers3022000012
St. John`s Caps401100002
Avalon Capitals301100002
Southern Shore Breakers301100006
Northeast Eagles633600002
Paradise Warriors422400002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses511200008
In Wins2451015000032
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December202200000
February624600002
January502200006
March320200002
November8213000016
October301100000
September2011000014
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday300000006
Saturday821300008
Sunday153811000024
Thursday100000000
Tuesday212300002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Mount Pearl Blades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20182311819000014
O`Donel Patriots
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016212300000
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
2016220210000
O`Donel Patriots
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016000000000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2016297512000034
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2016301100000
O`Donel High School Patriots
Tier 1
2015213400000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
20157336000010
Mount Pearl Blades
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201312279100018

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]