`
 
 
 Alex Hutton
 
Follow 
 
Hometown: St. John's
YOB: 2001
Shot: Right
Height: 5'10
Weight: 170
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League2601010000028
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)401100002
TOTALS3001111000030
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, March 11th, 2020 @ Renegades L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 vs Renegades L (9-0)00000002
Monday, March 2nd, 2020 vs Renegades W (6-4)01100000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ Renegades L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 @ FlyersW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs CapsL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ Renegades W (5-1)01100002
Friday, February 7th, 2020 vs CapsL (2-1)00000000
Monday, February 3rd, 2020 vs Stars L (7-3)01100000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs BreakersL (6-3)011000012
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BladesL (7-2)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ Renegades L (7-3)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs EaglesW (9-3)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ BladesW (3-2)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Renegades L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs EaglesL (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ CapsL (6-2)00000002
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ EaglesW (4-2)01100004
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs BladesL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs WarriorsW (6-1)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 @ BreakersL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs BreakersL (6-2)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ FlyersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Stars L (4-2)00000000
Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019 @ WarriorsW (6-0)01100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs FlyersW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ EaglesW (4-3)02200004
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ CapsL (5-4)01100000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs BladesL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs WarriorsW (5-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14077000016
Home16044000014
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Stars 201100000
CBR Renegades 702200006
Trinity Placentia Flyers300000002
St. John`s Caps401100002
Southern Shore Breakers3022000012
Mount Pearl Blades401100000
Northeast Eagles403300008
Paradise Warriors301100000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses19044000018
In Wins11077000012
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December201100000
February7033000016
January300000002
March301100002
November702200006
October604400004
September200000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday200000000
Monday202200000
Saturday17044000018
Sunday7044000012
Tuesday101100000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Avalon Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20192601010000028
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018310100002
Gonzaga Vikings
Tier 1
2018400000004
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
201810033000010
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018210100002
Gonzaga Vikings
Tournament of Heart
2017301100000
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017300000002
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017301100000
Gonzaga Vikings
Tier 1
2017200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
20171302200008
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017300000006
Gonzaga Vikings
Donnini`s Invitational
2016412310000
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2016302200000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016201100000
Avalon
HNL - Midget A
2016300000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Tournament of Heart
2016300000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
201612000000018
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016200000002
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2015300000002
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201527281010008
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015200000000
RBC Generals
HNL Bantam A Provincials
20145011000010

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]