`
 
 
 Alex Hutton
Avalon Capitals
 
Follow #12 D | Avalon Capitals
 
Hometown: St. John's
YOB: 2001
Shot: Right
Height: 5'10
Weight: 170
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League2601010000028
(2019-2020) SJJHL - St. John`s Junior Hockey League (Playoffs)401100002
TOTALS3001111000030
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wednesday, March 11th, 2020 @ Renegades L (5-1)00000000
Sunday, March 8th, 2020 vs Renegades L (9-0)00000002
Monday, March 2nd, 2020 vs Renegades W (6-4)01100000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ Renegades L (6-2)00000000
Sunday, February 23rd, 2020 @ FlyersW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, February 22nd, 2020 vs CapsL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ Renegades W (5-1)01100002
Friday, February 7th, 2020 vs CapsL (2-1)00000000
Monday, February 3rd, 2020 vs Stars L (7-3)01100000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs BreakersL (6-3)011000012
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 @ BladesL (7-2)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ Renegades L (7-3)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs EaglesW (9-3)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ BladesW (3-2)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Renegades L (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs EaglesL (6-4)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ CapsL (6-2)00000002
Sunday, November 17th, 2019 @ EaglesW (4-2)01100004
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs BladesL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs WarriorsW (6-1)00000000
Friday, November 8th, 2019 @ BreakersL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs BreakersL (6-2)01100000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ FlyersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Stars L (4-2)00000000
Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019 @ WarriorsW (6-0)01100000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs FlyersW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ EaglesW (4-3)02200004
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ CapsL (5-4)01100000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs BladesL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs WarriorsW (5-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14077000016
Home16044000014
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
CBN Stars 201100000
CBR Renegades 702200006
Trinity Placentia Flyers300000002
St. John`s Caps401100002
Southern Shore Breakers3022000012
Mount Pearl Blades401100000
Northeast Eagles403300008
Paradise Warriors301100000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses19044000018
In Wins11077000012
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December201100000
February7033000016
January300000002
March301100002
November702200006
October604400004
September200000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday200000000
Monday202200000
Saturday17044000018
Sunday7044000012
Tuesday101100000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings
Tier 1
2018400000004
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
201810033000010
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018210100002
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018310100002
Gonzaga Vikings
Tournament of Heart
2017301100000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017300000006
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
20171302200008
Gonzaga Vikings
Tier 1
2017200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017301100000
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2017300000002
Gonzaga Vikings
Tournament of Heart
2016300000000
Avalon
HNL - Midget A
2016300000000
Gonzaga Vikings
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016201100000
Gonzaga High School Vikings
Tier 1
2016302200000
Gonzaga Vikings
Donnini`s Invitational
2016412310000
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2016200000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
201612000000018
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2016200000002
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201527281010008
St. John`s Hitmen AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015200000000
RBC Generals
HNL Bantam A Provincials
20145011000010

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]